Brussels / 1 & 2 February 2020

schedule

Tracks

Track Rooms Saturday Sunday
Keynotes Janson 09:30 - 10:50 16:00 - 18:15
Lightning Talks H.2215 (Ferrer) 12:00 - 18:55 10:00 - 16:55
Certification UB4.132 13:00 - 17:30 09:30 - 16:00
BOFs (Track A - in J.1.106) J.1.106 11:00 - 19:00 11:00 - 17:00
BOFs (Track B - in H.3242) H.3242 11:00 - 12:00 15:30 - 17:00
Workshops UB4.228 10:30 - 19:00 10:00 - 17:00

Main tracks

Community and Ethics K.1.105 (La Fontaine) 10:00 - 13:50 -
Containers and Security K.1.105 (La Fontaine) 14:00 - 17:50 -
Databases K.1.105 (La Fontaine) - 09:00 - 12:50
Freedom Janson - 09:00 - 15:50
History Janson 11:00 - 15:50 -
Internet Janson 16:00 - 18:50 -
Miscellaneous K.1.105 (La Fontaine) - 13:00 - 16:50

Developer rooms

Ada AW1.125 10:30 - 19:00 -
Backup and Recovery UD2.119 10:30 - 14:30 -
BSD AW1.121 - 09:00 - 17:00
Coding for Language Communities AW1.120 15:00 - 19:00 -
Collaborative Information and Content Management Applications AW1.120 10:30 - 14:25 -
Community devroom UB5.230 - 09:05 - 17:00
Containers UD2.208 (Decroly) 10:30 - 19:00 -
Continuous Integration and Continuous Deployment UB4.136 - 09:00 - 17:00
Debugging Tools K.4.201 - 10:05 - 16:35
Decentralized Internet and Privacy UA2.220 (Guillissen) - 09:00 - 17:00
Dependency Management UD2.119 15:00 - 18:45 -
Distributions K.3.201 - 09:00 - 16:55
DNS H.1309 (Van Rijn) 10:30 - 14:25 -
Embedded, Mobile and Automotive UD2.218A 10:30 - 18:55 -
Erlang, Elixir and Friends AW1.121 10:30 - 14:20 -
Free Java H.1302 (Depage) 10:30 - 19:00 -
Free Software Radio AW1.120 - 09:00 - 17:00
Free Tools and Editors UD2.119 - 09:00 - 16:35
Game Development K.3.201 10:30 - 18:30 -
Geospatial AW1.126 - 09:00 - 17:00
Go UB2.252A (Lameere) - 09:00 - 17:00
Graph Systems and Algorithms AW1.121 15:00 - 19:00 -
Graphics K.4.401 11:00 - 18:55 -
Hardware Enablement K.4.401 - 09:00 - 16:55
Hardware-aided Trusted Computing K.4.601 10:30 - 14:30 -
HPC, Big Data, and Data Science UB5.132 - 09:00 - 16:55
Infra Management UD2.120 (Chavanne) 10:30 - 18:25 -
Internet of Things UD2.218A - 09:00 - 17:00
JavaScript H.1302 (Depage) - 09:00 - 16:55
Kotlin H.1301 (Cornil) - 09:00 - 17:00
Legal and Policy Issues UA2.220 (Guillissen) 10:30 - 18:20 -
LLVM K.4.201 10:30 - 18:25 -
Microkernels and Component-based OS K.4.601 - 09:00 - 16:55
Minimalistic, Experimental and Emerging Languages AW1.125 - 09:30 - 17:00
Monitoring and Observability UD2.120 (Chavanne) - 09:00 - 16:55
Mozilla UA2.114 (Baudoux) - 09:00 - 16:30
MySQL, MariaDB and Friends H.2214 10:30 - 19:00 -
Open Document Editors UB4.136 10:30 - 18:55 -
Open Media UB2.147 - 09:30 - 17:00
Open Research Tools and Technologies AW1.126 10:30 - 19:00 -
Open Source Computer Aided Modeling and Design H.2213 10:30 - 18:50 -
Open Source Design H.2213 - 09:30 - 16:50
Open Source Firmware, BMC and Bootloader K.4.601 15:00 - 18:55 -
PostgreSQL H.2214 - 10:00 - 16:50
Python UB2.252A (Lameere) 10:30 - 18:55 -
Quantum Computing H.1301 (Cornil) 10:30 - 19:00 -
Real Time Communications UD2.208 (Decroly) - 09:00 - 16:30
Retrocomputing K.3.401 14:55 - 19:00 -
RISC-V K.3.401 10:30 - 14:30 -
Rust K.3.401 - 09:00 - 16:55
Security UA2.114 (Baudoux) 10:30 - 18:25 -
Software Defined Networking H.1308 (Rolin) 10:30 - 18:00 -
Software Defined Storage H.1308 (Rolin) - 09:00 - 17:00
Testing and Automation UB2.147 10:30 - 19:00 -
Virtualization and IaaS H.1309 (Van Rijn) - 10:00 - 16:30
Web Performance H.1309 (Van Rijn) 15:00 - 18:55 -