Brussels / 2 & 3 February 2019

schedule

Tracks

Track Rooms Saturday Sunday
Keynotes Janson 10:00 - 12:50 16:00 - 17:50
Lightning Talks H.2215 (Ferrer) 12:00 - 18:55 10:00 - 16:55
Certification UB4.132 13:00 - 17:30 09:30 - 16:00
BOFs (Track A - in H.3242) H.3242 13:00 - 17:00 13:00 - 14:00
Quantum Computing Workshop UB2.147 - 09:00 - 16:30

Main tracks

Communications Janson 13:00 - 16:50 -
Databases K.1.105 (La Fontaine) 15:00 - 18:50 -
Hardware Janson, K.1.105 (La Fontaine) 17:00 - 18:50 10:00 - 11:50
Miscellaneous Janson, K.1.105 (La Fontaine) - 09:00 - 16:50
Online Privacy Janson - 09:00 - 13:50
Performance K.1.105 (La Fontaine) - 12:00 - 14:50
Storage K.1.105 (La Fontaine) 11:00 - 14:50 -

Developer rooms

Ada AW1.125 10:30 - 19:00 -
Blockchain and Crypto Currencies H.1302 (Depage) - 09:00 - 16:50
BSD K.3.401 10:30 - 19:00 -
CAD and Open Hardware AW1.125 - 09:00 - 17:00
Collaborative Information and Content Management Applications UD2.119 15:00 - 19:00 -
Community devroom H.1301 (Cornil) - 09:00 - 16:55
Containers UA2.114 (Baudoux) - 09:00 - 17:00
Decentralized Internet and Privacy UD2.218A 10:30 - 18:30 -
Distributions K.3.401 - 09:00 - 17:00
DNS K.4.601 - 09:35 - 17:00
Free Java H.1302 (Depage) 10:30 - 19:00 -
Free Software Radio AW1.120 - 09:00 - 17:00
Free Tools and Editors UD2.119 - 09:00 - 17:00
Geospatial AW1.126 - 09:00 - 17:00
Go UD2.120 (Chavanne) 10:30 - 19:00 -
Graphics K.4.401 10:30 - 18:55 -
Graph Processing H.1308 (Rolin) 10:30 - 16:05 -
Hardware Enablement K.4.401 - 10:00 - 17:00
HPC, Big Data and Data Science UA2.118 (Henriot) - 09:00 - 16:55
Infra Management UB2.252A (Lameere) 10:30 - 18:50 -
Javascript H.1308 (Rolin) - 09:00 - 16:55
Legal and Policy Issues UA2.220 (Guillissen) 10:30 - 18:50 -
LLVM K.4.201 - 09:00 - 17:00
Microkernels and Component-based OS AW1.121 - 09:00 - 17:00
Minimalistic Languages K.4.201 10:30 - 18:20 -
ML on Code H.2213 - 09:10 - 16:30
Monitoring and Observability UB2.252A (Lameere) - 09:00 - 16:55
Mozilla UD2.208 (Decroly) 10:30 - 19:00 -
MySQL, MariaDB and Friends H.1301 (Cornil) 10:30 - 19:00 -
.NET and TypeScript K.3.201 10:30 - 19:00 -
Open Document Editors UA2.114 (Baudoux) 10:30 - 19:00 -
Open Media H.1309 (Van Rijn) 10:30 - 18:25 -
Open Source Design AW1.120 10:30 - 19:00 -
PHP & Friends K.4.601 15:00 - 19:00 -
PostgreSQL UA2.220 (Guillissen) - 11:00 - 16:50
Python UD2.120 (Chavanne) - 09:00 - 16:55
Quantum Computing AW1.121 10:30 - 19:00 -
Real Time Communications (RTC) H.1309 (Van Rijn) - 09:00 - 16:25
Retrocomputing K.4.601 10:30 - 14:40 -
RISC-V AW1.126 10:30 - 19:00 -
Rust UD2.208 (Decroly) - 09:00 - 16:35
Software Defined Networking H.2214 10:30 - 18:20 -
Search K.3.201 - 10:30 - 16:50
Security UD2.218A - 09:30 - 16:55
Software Defined Storage H.1308 (Rolin), H.2214 16:30 - 18:55 09:00 - 17:00
Tool the Docs UD2.119 10:30 - 13:55 -
Virtualization and IaaS H.2213 10:30 - 19:00 -